Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Rachel Tallent (F)  Born: 1993  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  3 June 2017     18th    20km     01:36:26     1109  
  GranPremio Cantones de La Coruna - 20km
  La Coruna, Spain 
 
  31 March 2017     2nd    10km     00:46:24     1117  
  Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - Open 10000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  19 August 2016     40th    20km     01:37:08     1101  
  2016 Olympic Games - 20km Walk Women
  Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 
 
  12 June 2016     2nd    5km     00:21:31     1143  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 22 - Open 5km Women
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2016     2nd    10 mile     01:13:22     -  
  50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 4/5 - Open 10 Miles Walk
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  7 May 2016     41st    20km     01:34:16     1132  
  2016 IAAF World Race Walking Teams Championship - Open 20km
  Rome, Italy 
 
  10 April 2016     1st    5km     00:23:04     1058  
  Castlemaine NAB 500 Meet - 5km Open
  Castlemaine, VIC 
 
  21 February 2016     1st    20km     01:31:33     1162  
  2016 Australian Summer 20km Championships
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  13 December 2015     4th    20km     01:34:16     1132  
  AA 20km Invitational Walk
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  28 August 2015     34th    20km     01:36:27     1108  
  IAAF World Championships - 20km Women
  Beijing, China 
 
  10 July 2015     7th    20km     01:37:40     1095  
  World University Games - 20km Women
  Gwanju, South Korea 
 
  1 May 2015     7th    20km     01:37:45     1094  
  IAAF Challenge Series Meet - 20km
  Taicang, China 
 
  22 February 2015     3rd    20km     01:35:03     1124  
  Australian 20km Summer Championship
  Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  7 February 2015     2nd    5km     00:22:55     1065  
  Canberra Track Classic - 5000m
  AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  14 December 2014     5th    20km     01:43:16     1035  
  Athletics Australia Invitational 20km Open
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  4 April 2014     5th    10km     00:46:34     1113  
  Australian Open T&F Championships - 10,000m Walk
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC 
 
  29 March 2014     3rd    5km     00:22:45     1075  
  Queensland Track Classic - 5000m Walk
  QSAC, Nathan, QLD 
 
  2 February 2014     3rd    20km     01:38:38     1085  
  Australian 20km Summer Roadwalk Championships
  Hobart, TAS 
 
  15 December 2013     DNF     20km         -  
  AA Invitational 20km Open
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, VIC 
 
  1 September 2013     2nd    20km     01:38:06     1090  
  Australian 20km Open Championships - Winter
  Symmons Plains, Launceston, Tasmania 
 
  10 July 2013     DNF     20km         -  
  Summer Universiade - 20km Walk Women
  Kazan, Russia 
 
  9 June 2013     2nd    10 mile     01:16:45     -  
  LBG Carnival - 10 Mile Open
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  1 March 2013     8th    20km     01:34:53     1125  
  2013 IAAF Challenge Series Meet - 20km Walk
  Taicang, China 
 
  1 March 2013     8th    10km     00:47:00     1102  
  2013 IAAF Challenge Series Meet - 20km Walk - 10km SPLITS
  Taicang, China 
 
  24 February 2013     3rd    20km     01:36:50     1104  
  Australian Open 20km Summer Championships
  Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  9 December 2012     4th    20km     01:40:52     1061  
  A.A. Invitation 20km Open
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  18 November 2012     2nd    10km     00:49:06     1051  
  VRWC Roadwalk - 10km Open
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  27 October 2012     1st    3km     00:13:30     1051  
  AACT Summer Series Meet - 3000m
  AIS Athletics Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  11 July 2012     22nd    10km     00:49:55     1031  
  IAAF World Junior Championships - 10km U20 Women
  Barcelona, Spain 
 
  10 June 2012     2nd    10 mile     01:21:20     -  
  LBG Carnival - 10 Miles Open
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  10 June 2012     2nd    5km     00:23:02     1059  
  LBG Carnival - 5km Open and U20 Women
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  3 June 2012     1st    10km     00:48:35     737  
  QRWC Road Walks - 10km
  Pizzey Park, Miami, Queensland 
 
  27 May 2012     2nd    10km     00:48:13     1073  
  Victorian Country Championship - 10km Open
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  12 May 2012     21st    10km     00:50:24     1019  
  IAAF Racewalking World Cup - 10km U20
  Saransk, Russia 
 
  16 March 2012     1st    10km     00:48:59     1054  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - U20 10,000m
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  25 February 2012     1st    10km     00:49:28     1042  
  A.A. Invitational 10km U20 and World Cup Trial
  Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  18 February 2012     6th    5km     00:22:50     1071  
  Sydney Track Classic - 5000m A race
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  18 February 2012     6th    3km     00:13:25     1057  
  Sydney Track Classic - 5000m A Race - 3000m splits
  SOPAC, Sydney, NSW 
 
  11 December 2011     1st    10km     00:48:42     1061  
  A.A. Invitational 10km U20
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  18 November 2011     2nd    5km     00:23:48     1019  
  Athletics ACT Summer Series Meet 5 - 5000m Walk
  AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  21 October 2011     2nd    3km     00:13:34     1045  
  Athletics ACT Summer Series Meet 2 - 3000m Walk
  AIS Track, Bruce, ACT 
 
  18 September 2011     2nd    6km     00:36:49     -  
  BRWC Roadwalks - 6km Lap of Lake Wendouree
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  21 August 2011     1st    10km     00:49:31     1041  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 10km U20
  Weston Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2011     3rd    10 mile     01:24:01     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Open 10 Miles
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  12 June 2011     3rd    5km     00:23:31     1034  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Open Women 5km
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  19 March 2011     DNF     5km         -  
  Australian Athletics Tour Meet 5000m Walk
  SOPAC, Sydney 
 
  12 March 2011     1st    10km     00:49:39     1038  
  Australian Junior T&F Championships - 10000m U20
  Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW  
 
  19 February 2011     1st    10km     00:48:40     1062  
  A.A. Invitational 10km U20
  Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  5 February 2011     1st    2km     00:08:57     -  
  AV Shield Round 13 Ballarat Region - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  4 December 2010     1st    5km     00:25:15     943  
  Australian All Schools T&F Champs - U18 5000m
  Reischieks Reserve, Doncaster 
 
  6 November 2010     1st    5km     00:26:37     874  
  Victorian All Schools T&F Champs - 5000m U18
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  19 October 2010     2nd    1.5km     00:06:57     -  
  VSSSA T&F Championships - 1500m Walk Ages 16-20
  Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  22 August 2010     1st    5km     00:25:12     944  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - 5km U18 Girls
  UQ Track, St Lucia, Brisbane, QLD 
 
  8 August 2010     1st    5km     00:24:45     968  
  Victorian 5km U18 Women Roadwalk Championship
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  18 July 2010     1st    5km     00:24:02     1006  
  Victorian Country Roadwalks - 5km U18
  Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  27 June 2010     2nd    5km     00:24:35     977  
  Victorian Schools Roadwalks - 5km U18
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  13 June 2010     6th    5km     00:25:17     941  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 5km Open and U20 Women
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  13 June 2010     1st    5km     00:24:44     969  
  LBG Carnival - RWA 5km U18
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  16 May 2010     27th    10km     00:56:19     471  
  World Race Walking Cup - 10km Junior Women
  Chihuahua, Mexico 
 
  24 April 2010     2nd    5km     00:24:54     961  
  VRWC Road Races - 5km Open
  Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  12 December 2009     2nd    3km     00:14:57     925  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 9 - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  4 December 2009     1st    5km     00:24:42     971  
  Australian Schools T&F Championships - 5000m U17
  Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
 
  28 November 2009     1st    3km     00:14:41     948  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 7 - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  22 November 2009     2nd    10km     00:53:20     951  
  A.A. Invitational 10km Roadwalk U20
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  7 November 2009     DNF     5km         -  
  Victorian Schools T&F Cships - 5000m U17
  Olympic Park, Melbourne 
 
  31 October 2009     2nd    2km     00:09:57     -  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 4 - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  24 October 2009     2nd    3km     00:15:36     870  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 3 - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  20 October 2009     2nd    1.5km     00:07:06     -  
  VSSSA Track and Field Championships 1500m U16-U20
  Olympic Park, Melbourne 
 
  17 October 2009     2nd    2km     00:09:32     -  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 2 - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  10 October 2009     1st    3km     00:15:46     857  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 1 - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  30 August 2009     3rd    10km     00:50:31     1017  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - 10km U20 Women
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  30 August 2009     5th    10km     00:50:31     1017  
  Australian Roadwalking Championships - RWA 10km Open and Masters Women
  Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW 
 
  9 August 2009     1st    10km     00:49:31     1041  
  Victorian Championship - 10km U20
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  25 July 2009     3rd    10km     00:51:08     1002  
  Victorian Championship - 10km Open
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  28 June 2009     1st    5km     00:24:50     964  
  Victorian Schools 5km U18
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  7 June 2009     3rd    5km     00:25:15     943  
  LBG Carnival - 5km Open and U20 women
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  7 June 2009     2nd    5km     00:25:17     941  
  LBG Carnival - 5km U18
  Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 
 
  23 May 2009     1st    5km     00:25:31     929  
  Victorian Country Roadwalking Champs - 5km U18
  Bendigo Livestock Exchange, Bendigo, Victoria 
 
  3 May 2009     1st    15km     01:20:39     -  
  VRWC Club Championship - 15km U20
  Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
 
  21 March 2009     3rd    5km     00:25:00     956  
  Australian U18 Interstate Youth Match
  Brisbane, Queensland 
 
  7 March 2009     1st    10km     00:49:34     1040  
  AA Invitational U20 10km Walk
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  1 March 2009     1st    5km     00:24:01     1007  
  Victorian T&F Champs - 5000m U18
  Olympic Park, Melbourne 
 
  20 February 2009     4th    5km     00:23:42     1024  
  Victorian T&F Champs - 5000m Open
  Olympic Park, Melbourne 
 
  14 December 2008     2nd    10km     00:55:03     912  
  AA Invitational U20 10km Walk
  Fawkner Park, Melbourne, Victoria