Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Athlete Results     VIEW:     Profile     Results     Head 2 Head     PB's

  Sarah Brennan (F)  Born: 1976  


 Race  Position   Distance   Time   Points

  25 June 2017     2nd    20km     01:56:17     903  
  AV/VMA/VRWC 20km Championship
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  27 May 2017     2nd    10km     00:56:36     877  
  AV and AV Country 10km Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  14 May 2017     4th    15km     01:25:34     -  
  Victorian 15km Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  23 April 2017     3rd    3km     00:18:03     683  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club President's Cup 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  13 November 2016     3rd    3km     00:16:00     838  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club Founders Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  4 November 2016     DQ     20km         -  
  World Masters Championships - 20km Roadwalk W&M40
  Perth, WA 
 
  14 August 2016     2nd    6km     00:34:35     -  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club Graeme Nicholls 6km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  7 August 2016     1st    30km     02:58:36     961  
  Victorian 30km Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  29 May 2016     2nd    3km     00:16:14     819  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Benita Van Raaphorst Memorial 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  28 May 2016     3rd    10km     00:54:22     927  
  AV and AV Country 10km Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  15 May 2016     2nd    15km     01:25:22     -  
  Victorian 15km Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  17 April 2016     1st    3km     00:15:55     846  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Presidents Cup 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 April 2016     3rd    5km     00:27:13     844  
  Castlemaine NAB 500 Meet - 5km Open
  Castlemaine, VIC 
 
  19 March 2016     2nd    3km     00:15:33     876  
  Victorian Masters T&F Championships - 3000m Walk
  Doncaster Athletics Track, Doncaster, VIC 
 
  7 February 2016     5th    5km     00:28:00     807  
  Athletics Victoria 5km Teams Championships
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  22 January 2016     2nd    5km     00:27:28     832  
  Victorian Country T&F Championships - Open and Masters 5000m
  Landy Field, Geelong, VIC 
 
  21 November 2015     3rd    3km     00:16:04     834  
  AV Shield Round 5, Ballarat Zone - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  14 November 2015     2nd    3km     00:16:35     793  
  Athletics Victoria Shield Round 4 - Ballarat Zone - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  24 October 2015     1st    3km     00:16:51     771  
  Athletics Victoria Shield Round 2 - Ballarat Zone - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  15 October 2015     2nd    3km     00:18:02     685  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 October 2015     2nd    2km     00:10:40     -  
  Athletics Victoria Shield Round 1 - Ballarat Zone - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  16 August 2015     1st    1.5km     00:07:52     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Jared Tallent 1.5km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  19 July 2015     2nd    3km     00:16:39     788  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  17 May 2015     3rd    3km     00:17:10     749  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Benita van Raaphorst Memorian 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  19 April 2015     5th    3km     00:17:33     719  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Presidents Cup 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  12 April 2015     3rd    5km     00:28:53     765  
  Castlemaine NAB 500 - Open 5km
  Botanical Gardens, Castlemaine, VIC 
 
  22 March 2015     5th    1.5km     00:08:59     -  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - 1.5km Founders Cup
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  30 November 2014     7th    3km     00:16:31     797  
  Ballarat RWC Willi Sawall Handicap - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  1 November 2014     2nd    3km     00:16:16     818  
  AV Shield Round 4 - Ballarat Zone - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  25 October 2014     1st    3km     00:28:16     145  
  AV Shield Round 3 - Ballarat Zone - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  12 October 2014     4th    3km     00:16:50     774  
  Ballarat RWC - Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendoree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  11 October 2014     2nd    2km     00:10:39     -  
  AV Shield Round 1 - Ballarat Zone - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  7 September 2014     5th    6km     00:34:18     -  
  BRWC Graeme Nicholls Lap of the Lake Handicap - 6km
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  10 August 2014     7th    1.5km     00:08:38     -  
  BRWC Jared Tallent Handicap - 1.5km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  8 June 2014     5th    10 mile     01:32:06     -  
  Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Open 10 Mile Walk
  Western Park, Canberra, ACT 
 
  24 May 2014     2nd    15km     01:25:22     -  
  AV Roadwalk Championship - 15km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  18 May 2014     1st    10km     00:58:25     838  
  AV Country Roadwalk Championships - Open 10km
  Ballarat Racecourse, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  27 April 2014     6th    3km     00:15:52     850  
  BRWC President's Cup - 3km Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  26 April 2014     2nd    8km     00:44:10     -  
  VRWC Road Races - 8km
  Middle Park, VIC 
 
  16 March 2014     6th    3km     00:16:46     779  
  Ballarat Racewalking Club - Founders Cup 3000m Handicap
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  22 February 2014     1st    3km     00:17:05     754  
  AV Shield Round 10 - Ballarat Zone - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  24 January 2014     DQ     5km         -  
  Victorian Country T&F Championships - 5000m Open and Masters
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  19 January 2014     2nd    5km     00:26:33     877  
  Victorian 5km Teams Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, Victoria 
 
  1 December 2013     7th    3km     00:15:34     874  
  BRWC Willi Sawall Meet - 3000m Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  2 November 2013     2nd    3km     00:15:53     847  
  AV Shield Round 2 - Ballarat Zone - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  19 October 2013     1st    2km     00:10:10     -  
  AV Shield Round 1 - Ballarat Zone - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  13 October 2013     5th    3km     00:15:46     857  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  10 October 2013     1st    10km     00:53:42     943  
  Australian Masters Games - 10km Road Walk
  Barwon River, Geelong, Victoria 
 
  15 September 2013     1st    6km     00:32:02     -  
  BRWC - 6km Handicap - Graeme Nicholls Trophy
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat 
 
  1 September 2013     5th    20km     01:52:04     945  
  Australian 20km Open Championships - Winter
  Symmons Plains, Launceston, Tasmania 
 
  17 August 2013     1st    10km     00:52:54     961  
  VMA 10km Championship
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  13 July 2013     2nd    10km     00:53:05     957  
  VRWC - RWA Postal Challenge - Masters 10km
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  30 June 2013     4th    20km     01:49:22     972  
  Victorian 20km Open Championships
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  9 June 2013     7th    10 mile     01:30:03     -  
  LBG Carnival - 10 Mile Open
  Canberra, ACT 
 
  26 May 2013     11th    10km     00:53:59     936  
  Victorian Country Roadwalk Champs - Open 10km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  18 May 2013     3rd    15km     01:22:44     -  
  Victorian 15km Open Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  4 May 2013     2nd    10km     00:54:21     927  
  Victorian 10km Open Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  3 March 2013     4th    3km     00:17:27     727  
  BRWC Road Walks - Daryl Biggin & Sharon Schnyder Founders Cup 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  17 February 2013     1st    5km     00:31:27     651  
  BRWC Road Walks - 5km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  26 January 2013     2nd    5km     00:27:48     816  
  Victorian Country T&F Championships - Open 5000m Walk
  John Landy Athletic Field, Geelong, Victoria 
 
  17 November 2012     1st    2km     00:10:02     -  
  Athletics Victoria Shield - Ballarat Zone - 2000m Walk
  Llamberris Reserve, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  11 November 2012     2nd    3km     00:15:52     850  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - 3km Willi Sawall Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  3 November 2012     2nd    3km     00:15:27     884  
  Athletics Victoria Shield - Ballarat Zone - 3000m Walk
  Llamberris Reserve, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  28 October 2012     2nd    10km     00:55:08     910  
  VRWC Roadwalk - 10km
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  27 October 2012     1st    2km     00:10:01     -  
  Athletics Victoria Shield - Ballarat Zone - 2000m Walk
  Llamberris Reserve, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  20 October 2012     2nd    3km     00:15:51     851  
  Athletics Victoria Shield - Ballarat Zone - 3000m Walk
  Llamberris Reserve, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  9 September 2012     3rd    6km     00:35:30     -  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - Graham Nichols Lap of the Lake 6km
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat 
 
  26 August 2012     5th    20km     01:53:07     934  
  Australian Roadwalk Championships - Open 20km Walk
  North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA 
 
  12 August 2012     5th    3km     00:19:02     613  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - Daryl Biggin and Sharon Schnyder 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  11 August 2012     3rd    8km     00:43:34     -  
  VRWC Roadwalk - 8km Handicap Start
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  23 July 2012     4th    3km     00:16:23     809  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, VIC 
 
  7 July 2012     2nd    15km     01:24:28     -  
  Victorian 15km Open Roadwalk Championships
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  24 June 2012     3rd    20km     01:54:14     923  
  VRWC/AV/VMA/AMA 20km
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  27 May 2012     3rd    10km     00:55:10     909  
  Victorian Country Championship - 10km Open
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  20 May 2012     4th    3km     00:15:58     842  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - 3km Benita van Raaphorst Memorial Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  19 May 2012     3rd    10km     00:54:33     923  
  Victorian 10km Open Championship
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  22 April 2012     4th    3km     00:15:59     841  
  BRWC Road Walks - 3km Handicap - Presidents Cup
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  9 March 2012     4th    5km     00:26:53     861  
  Victorian Open 5000m Track Championships
  Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  28 January 2012     2nd    3km     00:16:35     793  
  AV Shield Round 11 Ballarat Region - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  14 January 2012     2nd    2km     00:10:29     -  
  AV Shield Round 10 Ballarat Region - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  13 January 2012     3rd    5km     00:27:30     830  
  Victorian Country Championship - 5000m Open
  LaTrobe University Track, Bendigo 
 
  8 December 2011     2nd    2km     00:10:10     -  
  A.V. Shield Round 8 Ballarat Region - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  20 November 2011     1st    5km     00:27:50     815  
  VRWC Roadwalk - 5km
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  19 November 2011     1st    3km     00:15:45     859  
  AV Shield Round 5 Bendigo Region - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  29 October 2011     2nd    3km     00:16:08     829  
  AV Shield Round 3 Ballarat Region - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  23 October 2011     4th    1.5km     00:07:55     -  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - 1.5km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  12 October 2011     1st    10km     00:57:43     853  
  Australian Masters Games - 10km Road Walk
  Adelaide Racecourse, Adelaide, South Australia 
 
  18 September 2011     4th    6km     00:33:38     -  
  BRWC Roadwalks - 6km Lap of Lake Wendouree
  Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  28 August 2011     1st    5km     00:28:10     799  
  BRWC Roadwalks - 5km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  14 August 2011     2nd    3km     00:16:26     805  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Daryn Biggin and Sharon Schnyder Founders Cups - 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  24 July 2011     1st    3km     00:16:35     793  
  Ballarat Walkers Club - Mary Lorensini 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  10 July 2011     1st    5km     00:29:44     727  
  VRWC Roadwalk - 5km
  Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
 
  26 June 2011     5th    3km     00:17:34     719  
  Ballarat Race Walking Club - Merv Lockyer 3km Handicap
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  1 May 2011     2nd    3km     00:17:20     736  
  Ballarat Walkers Club Road Walks - 3km Benita van Raaphorst Memorial
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  3 April 2011     7th    3km     00:17:44     706  
  Ballarat Walkers Club Road Walks - 3km Presidents Cup
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  6 March 2011     1st    3km     00:18:40     640  
  Ballarat RWC - 3km
  North Gardens, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  13 February 2011     1st    2km     00:14:22     -  
  Ballarat RWC - 2km
  Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria 
 
  14 November 2009     2nd    3km     00:16:44     780  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 5 - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  31 October 2009     4th    2km     00:11:02     -  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 4 - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  24 October 2009     4th    3km     00:16:50     774  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 3 - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  17 October 2009     3rd    2km     00:11:07     -  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 2 - 2000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  10 October 2009     3rd    3km     00:17:02     757  
  AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 1 - 3000m
  Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
 
  23 May 2009     5th    10km     00:58:50     829  
  Victorian Country Roadwalking Champs - 10km Open
  Bendigo Livestock Exchange, Bendigo, Victoria