Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 12 East Region - 3000m  
  Location:    Bill Sewart Athletics Track, Burwood


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Kylie Irshad   W35   79.90%     VIC-MA     00:14:57.7       925   12.040 km/h
  F   2     Amy Burren   U17W   80.01%     MAL     00:15:01.9       918   11.987 km/h
  F   3     Pam Tindal   W50   87.56%     CDN     00:15:02.2       918   11.973 km/h
  F   4     Stephanie George   U15W   74.24%     CDN     00:16:37.5       791   10.832 km/h
  F   5     Jasmine Irshad   U15W   69.57%     KNA     00:17:44.3       706   10.150 km/h
  F   6     Sarah Burren   U15W   69.57%     MAL     00:17:44.6       706   10.150 km/h
  F   7     Natalie Laurie   U20W   46.92%     ANW     00:24:41.7       288   7.292 km/h
  F   8     Leah White   U18W   48.08%     ANW     00:24:41.9       288   7.292 km/h

  M   1     Nathan Brill   U15M   91.57%     BOH     00:12:41.6       841   14.192 km/h
  M   2     Bradley Simpson   U18M   77.75%     KNA     00:14:13.9       607   12.661 km/h
  M   3     Andrew Jamieson   M60   95.76%     OSC     00:14:21.8       591   12.544 km/h
  M   4     Jason Kozica   SM   71.67%     MAC     00:14:41.3       547   12.259 km/h
  M   5     Andrew Cochrane   M55   77.26%     VRWC     00:16:17.6       355   11.054 km/h
  M   6     Ross Reid   M55   76.40%     COL     00:16:37.7       322   10.832 km/h
  M   7     Russ Dickenson   M65   83.10%     SCA     00:16:43.7       312   10.768 km/h
  M   8     Bill Dyer   M45   71.03%     BOH     00:16:49.6       302   10.704 km/h
  M   9     Clarrie Jack   M65   81.48%     RIC     00:17:03.1       280   10.557 km/h
  M   10     Geza Benke   M50   70.65%     OLM     00:17:39.7       224   10.198 km/h
  M   11     Robert Walsh   U20M   60.36%     RIC     00:18:05.3       191   9.954 km/h
  M   12     Bob Gardiner   M70   82.30%     COL     00:18:49.5       137   9.566 km/h
  M   13     Chris Worsnop   M50   64.60%     OLX     00:19:08.2       118   9.408 km/h
  M   14     Stuart Facey   M60   68.44%     OSC     00:19:16.5       109   9.343 km/h
  M   15     Stuart Cooper   M60   66.38%     SSH     00:19:52.8       77   9.060 km/h
  M   16     Robert Ellis   M60   66.60%     RIC     00:20:25.2       52   8.816 km/h
  M   17     Harry Summers   M75   75.89%     BOH     00:20:41.9       42   8.703 km/h

  M   DQ     John Fitts   M60   RIC        
  M   DQ     Gary Hammett   M50   DIV