Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 February 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - 2000m Open  
  Location:    Knox Athletic Track, Scoresby, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Kylie Irshad   W35       VIC-MA     00:09:24.5        12.766 km/h
  F   2     Tamara Attard   U23W       KNA     00:10:00.5        12.000 km/h
  F   3     Natalie Laurie   U20W       ANW     00:10:02.6        11.960 km/h
  F   4     Simone McInnes   U20W       GHY     00:10:36.8        11.321 km/h
  F   5     Bianca Share   SW       KSB     00:11:13.1        10.698 km/h
  F   6     Kimberley Smithson   SW       PTN     00:11:13.4        10.698 km/h
  F   7     Elise Aplin   U23W       KSB     00:11:32.9        10.405 km/h
  F   8     Gwen Steed   W65       VIC-MA     00:12:17.3        9.769 km/h
  F   9     Jamee-Leigh Colley   U23W       PTN     00:14:07.0        8.501 km/h
  F   10     Simone Carre   SW       BOH     00:14:35.9        8.229 km/h
  F   11     Maria Abfalter   W40       KSB     00:14:37.8        8.210 km/h
  F   12     Amanda Baric   W40       KSB     00:14:38.8        8.200 km/h
  F   13     Jill Lockwood   W35       COR     00:17:08.6        7.004 km/h

  M   1     Rhydian Cowley   U23M       GHY     00:07:47.0        15.418 km/h
  M   2     Jason Kozica   SM       MAC     00:08:52.7        13.534 km/h
  M   3     Danny Hawksworth   SM       ESS     00:08:56.6        13.433 km/h
  M   4     Paul Kennedy   M50       MUU     00:09:06.6        13.187 km/h
  M   5     Trenton Hawkins   SM       PTN     00:09:14.1        12.996 km/h
  M   6     Andrew Jamieson   M60       OSC     00:09:31.1        12.609 km/h
  M   7     Aaron McDonough   M35       PTN     00:09:33.9        12.565 km/h
  M   8     Simon Evans   M50       BOH     00:09:58.3        12.040 km/h
  M   9     Michael Beaton-Wells   M40       OSC     00:10:01.8        11.980 km/h
  M   10     Patrick Noonan   SM       STK     00:10:56.5        10.976 km/h
  M   11     Clarrie Jack   M65       RIC     00:11:22.0        10.557 km/h
  M   12     Stephen Vernal   M50       ANW     00:11:53.1        10.098 km/h
  M   13     Matthew Irons   SM       MUU     00:12:38.5        9.499 km/h
  M   14     Robert Ellis   M60       RIC     00:12:43.9        9.436 km/h
  M   15     Rupert Van Dongen   M35       CCA     00:12:48.7        9.375 km/h
  M   16     Mark Ireland   SM       BWK     00:14:06.1        8.511 km/h
  M   17     Ian Rickard   M50       BWK     00:14:15.9        8.421 km/h
  M   18     John Zeleznikow   M60       GHY     00:17:11.6        6.984 km/h

  M   DQ     Jason Elms   U23M   ESS