Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 March 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Victorian T&F Championships - 5000m Open  
  Location:    Olympic Park, Melbourne, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Kelly Ruddick   W35   86.56%     BHA     00:23:17.03       1046   12.885 km/h
  F   2     Amy Burren   U17W   85.98%     MAL     00:23:52.18       1015   12.570 km/h
  F   3     Pam Tindal   W50   89.65%     CDN     00:25:07.71       950   11.944 km/h
  F   4     Tamara Attard   U23W   77.98%     KNA     00:25:22.05       937   11.827 km/h
  F   5     Heather Carr   W60   95.55%     EAG     00:26:10.22       896   11.465 km/h
  F   6     Cassandra Knight   U17W   78.12%     SCA     00:26:16.53       891   11.421 km/h
  F   7     Kirstin Shaw   U20W   74.88%     WES     00:26:25.73       884   11.356 km/h
  F   8     Amanda Heard   U16W   75.84%     EAG     00:27:24.62       835   10.949 km/h
  F   9     Simone McInnes   U20W   71.76%     GHY     00:27:34.14       828   10.883 km/h
  F   10     Anna Davis   SW   69.94%     ESS     00:28:17.40       793   10.607 km/h
  F   11     Caitlin Campbell   U17W   70.20%     ESS     00:29:14.57       749   10.262 km/h
  F   12     Donna-Marie Elms   W45   70.84%     ESS     00:31:13.60       661   9.610 km/h
  F   13     Gwen Steed   W65   87.36%     VIC-MA     00:31:20.60       656   9.574 km/h

  M   1     Rhydian Cowley   U23M   89.18%     GHY     00:20:23.61       966   14.718 km/h
  M   2     Stuart Kollmorgen   M40   86.30%     COL     00:22:05.40       812   13.585 km/h
  M   3     Danny Hawksworth   SM   76.22%     ESS     00:23:40.75       683   12.676 km/h
  M   4     Mark Donahoo   M50   87.38%     ESS     00:23:52.62       667   12.570 km/h
  M   5     Jason Kozica   SM   73.70%     MAC     00:24:22.90       629   12.312 km/h
  M   6     James Christmass   M40   78.98%     COR     00:24:31.22       616   12.237 km/h
  M   7     Paul Kennedy   M50   83.69%     MUU     00:25:08.72       572   11.936 km/h
  M   8     Aaron McDonough   M35   74.02%     PTN     00:25:10.90       570   11.921 km/h
  M   9     Joshua Kaiser   U18M   72.46%     SCA     00:26:02.36       509   11.524 km/h
  M   10     Simon Evans   M50   78.56%     BOH     00:26:06.61       504   11.494 km/h

  M   DQ     Tim Erickson   M60   COB