Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 December 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    A.A. Invitational 20km Open  
  Location:    Fawkner Park, Melbourne, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Regan Lamble   U23W   92.09%     VIC     01:32:06       1156   13.029 km/h
  F   2     Beki Smith   SW   91.05%     NSW     01:33:09       1145   12.882 km/h
  F   3     Claire Tallent   SW   87.31%     NSW     01:37:08       1101   12.354 km/h
  F   4     Zuzana Schindlerova   SW   86.12%     WORLD CZE     01:38:29       1086   12.185 km/h
  F   5     Siu Nga Ching   SW   80.04%     WORLD HKG     01:45:58       1007   11.324 km/h
  F   6     Allegra Steele   U23W   76.26%     SA     01:51:13       953   10.790 km/h

  M   1     Adam Rutter   SM   90.16%     NSW     01:25:47       1084   13.989 km/h
  M   2     Dane Bird-Smith   U20M   91.47%     QLD     01:26:38       1068   13.851 km/h
  M   3     Sean  Fitzsimons   U20M   91.26%     WA     01:26:50       1065   13.820 km/h
  M   4     Rhydian Cowley   U23M   89.78%     VIC     01:27:12       1057   13.761 km/h
  M   5     Brendon Reading   U23M   87.78%     ACT     01:28:07       1040   13.618 km/h
  M   6     Scott Nelson   M40   81.97%     VIC     01:39:10       845   12.101 km/h
  M   7     Jason Kozica   SM   73.37%     VIC     01:45:25       743   11.383 km/h

  M   DQ     Kyle Malone   U23M   NSW        
  M   DQ     Nick Dewar   U20M   QLD        
  F   DNF     Nicole Fagan   U23W   NSW        
  M   DNF     Aaron McDonough   M35   VIC        
  M   DNF     Andrew Jamieson   M65   VIC        
  M   DNF     David Smyth   M40   WA        
  M   DNF     Brandon Dewar   U20M   QLD