Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 December 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian Schools T&F Championships - U16 3000m  
  Location:    Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Clara Smith   U15W   92.29%     QLD     00:13:22.87       1063   13.466 km/h
  F   2     Jemima Montag   U15W   90.49%     VIC     00:13:38.63       1038   13.203 km/h
  F   3     Katya Martin   U16W   85.58%     QLD     00:14:13.53       987   12.661 km/h
  F   4     Jasmine Irshad   U16W   83.91%     VIC     00:14:30.44       962   12.414 km/h
  F   5     Ashleigh Resch   U16W   83.81%     ACT     00:14:31.54       962   12.400 km/h
  F   6     Jayde Hill   U16W   82.95%     NSW     00:14:40.31       948   12.273 km/h
  F   7     Tahlia Hunt   U15W   84.11%     TAS     00:14:40.50       948   12.273 km/h
  F   8     Anna Cross   U14W   84.83%     SA     00:14:47.75       938   12.176 km/h
  F   9     Zoe Hunt   U15W   82.61%     ACT     00:14:56.18       927   12.054 km/h
  F   10     Stephanie Grujoski   U16W   77.41%     NSW     00:15:43.99       862   11.453 km/h
  F   11     Rhiannon Minett   U15W   74.99%     NSW     00:16:27.87       802   10.942 km/h
  F   12     Julia Potezny   U15W   72.07%     SA     00:17:07.57       752   10.516 km/h
  F   13     Caitlin Gerken   U16W   68.35%     WA     00:17:48.85       702   10.112 km/h
  F   14     Isabella Tolardo   U16W   65.41%     WA     00:18:36.60       644   9.677 km/h

  M   1     Emmet Brasier   U15M   86.35%     VIC     00:13:27.56       721   13.383 km/h
  M   2     Adam Garganis   U16M   83.37%     VIC     00:13:40.50       688   13.171 km/h
  M   3     Thomas Doyle   U16M   80.52%     NSW     00:14:09.28       617   12.721 km/h
  M   4     Luke McCutcheon   U15M   81.59%     QLD     00:14:14.62       607   12.646 km/h
  M   5     Nathan Brown   U15M   81.12%     NSW     00:14:19.38       596   12.573 km/h
  M   6     Luke Jobson   U16M   77.68%     NSW     00:14:40.00       547   12.273 km/h
  M   7     Alix Harlington   U14M   79.94%     SA     00:14:51.67       523   12.121 km/h
  M   8     Louis Rose   U16M   75.70%     TAS     00:15:03.63       499   11.960 km/h