Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 February 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1.5km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria Shield - South East Zone - 1500m Walk  
  Location:    Casey Fields, Cranbourne East


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Jemima Montag   U15W   91.79%     MAC     00:06:31.7        13.811 km/h
  F   2     Emily Hamilton   U16W   80.81%     KNA     00:07:18.0        12.329 km/h
  F   3     Taylor Vasiljevic   U15W   80.84%     CCA     00:07:24.9        12.162 km/h
  F   4     Paige De Lisen   U15W   80.65%     KNA     00:07:25.3        12.135 km/h
  F   5     Rachael Guy   U15W   77.52%     CCA     00:07:43.3        11.663 km/h
  F   6     Emily Swan   U16W   74.83%     KNA     00:07:53.7        11.416 km/h
  F   7     Mikhala Hodges   U13W   75.88%     KNA     00:08:21.1        10.778 km/h
  F   8     Karla Bulte   U14W   72.54%     V-LAA     00:08:23.2        10.736 km/h
  F   9     Jessica Lillie   U14W   69.89%     KNA     00:08:42.5        10.345 km/h
  F   10     Tegan Miller   U13W   70.27%     VRWC     00:09:01.9        9.982 km/h
  F   11     Hayley Woolfe   U10W   73.30%     VRWC     00:09:07.1        9.872 km/h
  F   12     Chloe McNicol-Davidson   U17W   63.90%     SCA     00:09:07.6        9.872 km/h
  F   13     Natalie Morrow   U14W   67.86%     VRWC     00:09:08.4        9.854 km/h
  F   14     Jemma Eastwood   U14W   65.50%     OAK     00:09:17.6        9.695 km/h
  F   15     Brianna Briet   U10W   60.39%     VRWC     00:11:04.6        8.133 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Bird   U17M   85.48%     MPA     00:06:25.9        14.026 km/h
  M   2     Kyle Swan   U14M   85.02%     KNA     00:06:50.7        13.171 km/h
  M   3     Reese Walmsley   U15M   80.42%     KNA     00:07:04.6        12.736 km/h
  M   4     James Burren   U14M   73.85%     KNA     00:07:52.1        11.441 km/h
  M   5     Corey Dickson   U12M   79.90%     KNA     00:07:55.2        11.368 km/h
  M   6     Clyde Riddoch   M55   79.58%     AWA     00:08:03.8        11.180 km/h
  M   7     Cody McNicol-Davidson   U15M   70.02%     SCA     00:08:07.5        11.088 km/h
  M   8     Hayden Walmsley   U13M   70.43%     KNA     00:08:42.0        10.345 km/h