Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    1 March 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Victorian T&F Championships - 5000m Open Walk  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Kelly Ruddick   W35   93.45%     BHA     00:21:50.13       1126   13.740 km/h
  F   2     Beth Alexander   U23W   82.37%     KNA     00:24:01.74       1007   12.491 km/h
  F   3     Stephanie George   U17W   80.06%     KNA     00:25:38.96       923   11.704 km/h
  F   4     Amanda Heard   U18W   78.36%     EAG     00:25:52.78       911   11.598 km/h
  F   5     Kirstin Shaw   U23W   72.91%     WES     00:27:08.30       849   11.057 km/h
  F   6     Rachael Guy   U15W   77.56%     CCA     00:27:10.57       846   11.043 km/h
  F   7     Simone McInnes   U23W   72.11%     GHY     00:27:26.73       834   10.936 km/h
  F   8     Sandra Geisler   W35   71.15%     RWD     00:28:04.92       804   10.689 km/h
  F   9     Natalie Laurie   U23W   67.02%     ANW     00:29:31.87       736   10.164 km/h
  F   10     Donna-Marie Elms   W50   71.98%     ESS     00:31:17.24       658   9.590 km/h
  F   11     Carly Bertrand   U17W   64.90%     KSB     00:31:37.47       644   9.489 km/h
  F   12     Gwen Steed   W70   85.35%     VIC-MA     00:33:01.50       586   9.086 km/h

  M   1     Rhydian Cowley   U23M   91.94%     GHY     00:19:32.66       1047   15.358 km/h
  M   2     Jesse Osborne   U20M   93.15%     BOH     00:20:00.56       1002   15.000 km/h
  M   3     Nathan Brill   U17M   95.00%     BOH     00:20:08.72       988   14.901 km/h
  M   4     Bradley Simpson   U20M   82.27%     ANW     00:22:22.17       788   13.413 km/h
  M   5     Jason Kozica   SM   78.77%     STK     00:22:48.65       751   13.158 km/h
  M   6     Stuart Kollmorgen   M40   83.46%     COL     00:23:12.69       720   12.931 km/h
  M   7     Danny Hawksworth   SM   76.62%     ESS     00:23:41.63       681   12.667 km/h
  M   8     Aaron McDonough   M40   78.68%     PTN     00:24:02.69       654   12.483 km/h
  M   9     Adam Garganis   U16M   79.91%     COL     00:24:20.56       631   12.329 km/h
  M   10     Lucas Taylor   U17M   78.44%     YRA     00:24:23.99       627   12.303 km/h
  M   11     Simon Evans   M50   85.30%     BOH     00:24:27.46       622   12.270 km/h
  M   12     Kyle Bird   U17M   78.02%     MPA     00:24:31.39       616   12.237 km/h
  M   13     Connor McShanag   U17M   68.03%     ESS     00:28:07.84       377   10.670 km/h
  M   14     David Smyth   M40   67.70%     COL     00:28:36.13       349   10.490 km/h