Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    1 September 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Australian 3km U14 Championships  
  Location:    Symmons Plains, Launceston, Tasmania


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Bethany Cross   U14W   81.68%     SA     00:15:39       866   11.502 km/h
  F   2     Gabby Hunt   U14W   81.16%     ACT     00:15:45       859   11.429 km/h
  F   3     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U14W   80.56%     SA     00:15:52       850   11.345 km/h
  F   4     Zahra Hayes   U13W   81.41%     VIC     00:16:03       834   11.215 km/h
  F   5     Eliza Delaine   U14W   76.93%     NSW     00:16:37       791   10.832 km/h
  F   6     Jemma Peart   U13W   75.86%     VIC     00:16:51       771   10.682 km/h
  F   7     Tiahna Ruane   U13W   74.25%     WA     00:17:13       745   10.455 km/h
  F   8     Sarah Damin   U14W   73.46%     SA     00:17:24       731   10.345 km/h
  F   9     Alice Randall   U14W   71.80%     TAS     00:17:28       726   10.305 km/h
  F   10     Cassia Boglio   U14W   70.85%     WA     00:17:42       709   10.169 km/h
  F   11     Madison Hill   U12W   73.48%     WA     00:17:47       702   10.122 km/h
  F   12     Isabella Darsaklis   U14W   71.68%     TRWC     00:17:50       698   10.093 km/h
  F   13     Tegan Miller   U13W   70.24%     VIC     00:18:12       673   9.890 km/h
  F   14     Arabella Phillips   U13W   70.24%     TAS     00:18:12       673   9.890 km/h
  F   15     Riley Sims   U14W   67.00%     QLD     00:18:43       636   9.617 km/h
  F   16     Kirrily Garwood   U13W   68.17%     TRWC     00:18:45       633   9.600 km/h
  F   17     Emily Stanway-Lucas   U12W   68.89%     TRWC     00:18:58       619   9.490 km/h
  F   18     Arianna Tolardo   U12W   65.72%     WARWC     00:19:53       557   9.053 km/h
  F   19     Madi Withrington   U12W   62.72%     TRWC     00:20:50       497   8.640 km/h

  M   1     Dylan Richardson   U14M   82.43%     NSW     00:14:46       536   12.190 km/h
  M   2     Callum Burns   U14M   76.92%     ACT     00:15:26       452   11.663 km/h
  M   3     Yanis Benzenati   U14M   75.92%     QLD     00:16:02       383   11.227 km/h
  M   4     Harrison Mavin   U13M   75.37%     NSW     00:16:09       371   11.146 km/h
  M   5     Harry Hockley-Samon   U14M   72.74%     VIC     00:16:44       308   10.757 km/h
  M   6     Ryan Thomson   U14M   71.95%     VIC     00:16:55       291   10.640 km/h
  M   7     Ben McShane   U14M   67.97%     TAS     00:17:28       242   10.305 km/h
  M   8     Ben Reid   U13M   68.06%     WA     00:17:53       205   10.065 km/h

  M   DQ     Kyle Bedford   U14M   NSW