Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    28 November 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Eastern Region Round 7- 3000m  
  Location:    Bill Sewart Athletics Track, Burwood, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Pam Tindal   W45   87.05%     VRWC     00:14:52.3       932   12.108 km/h
  F   2     Hilary Brazel   U16W   79.43%     ANW     00:15:19.7       895   11.752 km/h
  F   3     Cassandra Knight   U16W   75.18%     VRWC     00:16:11.5       825   11.123 km/h
  F   4     Ella Mason   U16W   73.37%     BOH     00:16:35.5       793   10.854 km/h

  M   1     Paul Van Kopplen   M40   83.88%     CDN     00:13:27.9       721   13.383 km/h
  M   2     Lewis Clark   U16M   81.19%     CHI     00:14:02.9       635   12.827 km/h
  M   3     Andrew Jamieson   M60   94.65%     OSC     00:14:22.9       589   12.529 km/h
  M   4     Ross Reid   M55   84.63%     COL     00:14:52.0       523   12.108 km/h
  M   5     Bill Dyer   M45   74.58%     BOH     00:15:53.2       398   11.333 km/h
  M   6     Anand Thillaisundaram   SM   65.50%     COL     00:16:15.2       360   11.077 km/h
  M   7     Jason Kozica   U23M   63.97%     STK     00:16:27.1       337   10.942 km/h
  M   8     Russ Dickenson   M60   82.28%     VRWC     00:16:42.1       313   10.778 km/h
  M   9     Gary Hammett   M50   72.23%     DIV     00:16:58.1       286   10.609 km/h
  M   10     Geza Benke   M50   71.52%     OLM     00:17:17.2       258   10.415 km/h
  M   11     Clarrie Jack   M60   78.22%     RIC     00:17:34.9       233   10.247 km/h
  M   12     Bob Gardiner   M70   86.92%     COL     00:17:35.6       232   10.237 km/h
  M   13     Stuart Facey   M55   70.81%     OSC     00:18:16.0       177   9.854 km/h
  M   14     Gerry Sofianis   M60   71.80%     STK     00:18:22.1       169   9.800 km/h
  M   15     Patrick Noonan   SM   55.27%     STK     00:19:08.3       118   9.408 km/h
  M   16     Chris Worsnop   M50   62.68%     OLX     00:19:33.5       93   9.207 km/h
  M   17     Harry Summers   M70   79.15%     BOH     00:19:34.6       93   9.199 km/h
  M   18     Robert Ellis   M60   65.22%     RIC     00:20:38.5       44   8.724 km/h

  M   DNF     Bruce Conboy   M60   COL