Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 March 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Victorian Open T&F Championships - 5000m Walk  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Kelly Ruddick   W40   92.58%     BHA     00:22:12.66       1105   13.514 km/h
  F   2     Beth Alexander   U23W   82.43%     KNA     00:24:00.24       1008   12.500 km/h
  F   3     Stephanie George   U18W   81.95%     KNA     00:24:44.80       969   12.129 km/h
  F   4     Tayla-Paige Billington   U17W   80.53%     BOH     00:25:29.58       931   11.772 km/h
  F   5     Eliza Clarke   U15W   81.93%     DIV     00:25:43.13       919   11.666 km/h
  F   6     Zoe Boldiston   U17W   79.08%     SBE     00:25:57.84       907   11.561 km/h
  F   7     Natalie Laurie   U23W   73.00%     ANW     00:27:06.98       850   11.070 km/h
  F   8     Sandra Geisler   W35   73.36%     RWD     00:27:20.52       839   10.976 km/h
  F   9     Simone McInnes   U23W   69.90%     GHY     00:28:18.09       792   10.601 km/h
  F   10     Jade Sanders   U17W   71.13%     CCA     00:28:51.09       767   10.399 km/h
  F   11     Donna-Marie Elms   W50   71.85%     ESS     00:31:38.66       643   9.484 km/h

  M   1     Chris Erickson   SM   92.35%     ESS     00:19:35.51       1042   15.319 km/h
  M   2     Jesse Osborne   U20M   93.09%     ESS     00:19:46.23       1025   15.177 km/h
  M   3     Rhydian Cowley   SM   88.18%     GHY     00:20:22.85       966   14.730 km/h
  M   4     Nathan Brill   U18M   89.33%     BOH     00:21:07.64       897   14.207 km/h
  M   5     Emmet Brasier   U16M   83.33%     DIV     00:23:20.51       709   12.857 km/h
  M   6     Danny Hawksworth   SM   77.08%     ESS     00:23:38.26       685   12.694 km/h
  M   7     Kyle Swan   U15M   83.10%     ANW     00:23:51.81       668   12.579 km/h
  M   8     James Christmass   M45   82.59%     COR     00:24:01.32       655   12.491 km/h
  M   9     Reese Walmsley   U16M   79.42%     KNA     00:24:29.75       620   12.253 km/h
  M   10     Aaron McDonough   M40   76.90%     PTN     00:24:47.33       597   12.105 km/h
  M   11     Jason Kozica   SM   70.47%     STK     00:25:29.76       547   11.772 km/h
  M   12     Simon Evans   M50   81.63%     BOH     00:25:46.72       527   11.643 km/h
  M   13     David Smyth   M40   73.97%     COL     00:26:23.56       485   11.371 km/h
  M   14     Cooper Owen   U16M   71.22%     DIV     00:27:18.85       426   10.989 km/h
  M   15     Lucas Taylor   U18M   68.55%     YRA     00:27:31.52       412   10.902 km/h
  M   16     Mark Donahoo   M55   77.23%     ESS     00:27:43.44       401   10.824 km/h

  M   DQ     Kyle Bird   U18M   MPA        
  M   DQ     Bradley Simpson   U23M   ANW