Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 February 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Region Final East Region - 3000m  
  Location:    Hagenauer's Reserve, Box Hill


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Natalie Laurie   U20W   68.89%     ANW     00:17:01.9       760   10.578 km/h
  F   2     Ella Mason   U16W   70.80%     BOH     00:17:11.7       747   10.475 km/h
  F   3     Jacqueline Cowell   U17W   51.09%     DIV     00:23:31.9       346   7.654 km/h

  M   1     Paul Van Kopplen   M40   82.96%     CDN     00:13:36.0       698   13.235 km/h
  M   2     Andrew Jamieson   M60   93.99%     OSC     00:14:28.9       575   12.442 km/h
  M   3     Ryan Antidormi   U16M   78.22%     ANW     00:14:34.5       560   12.357 km/h
  M   4     Simon Evans   M45   79.55%     BOH     00:15:01.6       501   11.987 km/h
  M   5     Ross Reid   M55   81.79%     COL     00:15:23.1       458   11.701 km/h
  M   6     Bill Dyer   M45   74.19%     BOH     00:15:58.4       391   11.273 km/h
  M   7     Anand Thillaisundaram   SM   63.48%     COL     00:16:46.7       307   10.736 km/h
  M   8     Gary Hammett   M50   71.80%     DIV     00:17:04.8       278   10.547 km/h
  M   9     Jason Kozica   SM   61.12%     STK     00:17:13.7       264   10.455 km/h
  M   10     Bob Gardiner   M70   87.76%     COL     00:17:25.2       246   10.335 km/h
  M   11     Gerry Sofianis   M60   73.74%     STK     00:17:53.0       205   10.065 km/h
  M   12     Clarrie Jack   M60   75.02%     RIC     00:18:19.6       173   9.827 km/h
  M   13     Stuart Facey   M55   71.17%     OSC     00:18:21.6       169   9.809 km/h
  M   14     Chris Worsnop   M50   64.38%     OLX     00:19:02.3       123   9.457 km/h
  M   15     Jacob Wright   U16M   58.18%     ANW     00:19:35.1       92   9.191 km/h
  M   16     Stuart Cooper   M55   66.68%     SSH     00:19:35.3       92   9.191 km/h
  M   17     Robert Ellis   M60   67.68%     RIC     00:19:53.7       76   9.053 km/h
  M   18     Peter Laurence   M55   61.55%     DIV     00:20:49.9       37   8.647 km/h
  M   19     Patrick Noonan   SM   50.12%     STK     00:21:06.8       28   8.531 km/h
  M   20     Anthony Walsh   M50   47.77%     OLX     00:25:26.1       0   7.077 km/h