Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Eastern Region Round 4 - 2000m  
  Location:    Hagenauer's Reserve, Box Hill, Victoria


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Hilary Brazel   U16W       ANW     00:10:06.0        11.881 km/h
  F   2     Natalie Laurie   U20W       ANW     00:11:09.3        10.762 km/h
  F   3     Kirsten Walburg   U12W       DAC     00:13:53.8        8.643 km/h
  F   4     Jacqueline Cowell   U17W       DIV     00:14:05.2        8.521 km/h
  F   5     Brianna Cooke   U13W       Other VIC     00:14:40.9        8.182 km/h

  M   1     Stuart Kollmorgen   M40       COL     00:09:04.2        13.235 km/h
  M   2     Ryan Antidormi   U15M       ANW     00:09:46.6        12.287 km/h
  M   3     Simon Evans   M45       BOH     00:09:51.4        12.183 km/h
  M   4     Ross Reid   M55       COL     00:09:58.8        12.040 km/h
  M   5     Bill Dyer   M45       BOH     00:10:16.2        11.688 km/h
  M   6     Cooper Owen   U13M       DIV     00:10:40.2        11.250 km/h
  M   7     Jason Kozica   U23M       STK     00:10:58.2        10.942 km/h
  M   8     Gary Hammett   M50       DIV     00:11:18.6        10.619 km/h
  M   9     Geza Benke   M50       OLM     00:11:24.3        10.526 km/h
  M   10     Stuart Cooper   M55       SSH     00:11:48.0        10.169 km/h
  M   11     Chris Worsnop   M50       OLX     00:11:48.6        10.169 km/h
  M   12     Adam Garganis   U13M       COL     00:12:04.9        9.945 km/h
  M   13     James Lee   U17M       OLM     00:12:09.5        9.877 km/h
  M   14     Stuart Facey   M55       OSC     00:12:15.5        9.796 km/h
  M   15     Gerry Sofianis   M60       STK     00:12:26.0        9.651 km/h
  M   16     Taylor Righi   U17M       OLM     00:13:25.2        8.944 km/h
  M   17     Harry Summers   M70       BOH     00:13:30.6        8.889 km/h
  M   18     Charlie Wurm   U17M       OLM     00:13:31.7        8.878 km/h
  M   19     Peter Laurence   M55       DIV     00:13:36.2        8.824 km/h
  M   20     Bruce Conboy   M60       COL     00:13:37.4        8.813 km/h
  M   21     Neville Gardner   M65       BOH     00:15:04.3        7.965 km/h
  M   22     Brian OCallaghan   M65       RIC     00:15:17.0        0.785 km/h
  M   23     David McNair   M75       SSH     00:15:47.6        0.760 km/h

  M   DQ     Chris Tsakiridis   M55   SSH        
  M   DQ     Gordon Onley   M70   SSH