Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    31 October 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Athletics Victoria Shield - Blue Zone vs White Zone - 2000m  
  Location:    Casey Fields, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Tayla-Paige Billington   U20W       ANW     00:09:08.49        13.139 km/h
  F   2     Natalie Laurie   SW       ANW     00:09:56.10        12.081 km/h
  F   3     Pam Tindal   W55       VIC-MA     00:10:00.92        12.000 km/h
  F   4     Sandra Geisler   W35       RWD     00:10:04.83        11.921 km/h
  F   5     Emily Hamilton   U18W       KNA     00:10:13.25        11.746 km/h
  F   6     Wendy Muldoon   W40       ANW     00:10:37.24        11.303 km/h
  F   7     Charlotte Hay   U12W       KNA     00:10:53.71        11.026 km/h
  F   8     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W50       ANW     00:10:54.90        11.009 km/h
  F   9     Heather Carr   W65       GHY     00:11:08.27        10.778 km/h
  F   10     Pia Hunter   W45       BOH     00:11:22.83        10.557 km/h
  F   11     Brodie Richardson   U15W       KNA     00:11:24.83        10.526 km/h
  F   12     Jessica Lillie   U17W       KNA     00:11:55.01        10.070 km/h
  F   13     Gwen Steed   W70       GHY     00:12:50.42        9.351 km/h
  F   14     Kunito Bowden   W45       MEN     00:13:23.84        8.966 km/h
  F   15     Sandra Howorth   W50       GHY     00:13:27.57        8.922 km/h
  F   16     Teagan Fairburn         Other VIC     00:14:43.73        8.154 km/h
  F   17     Ella Strudley         YRA     00:15:50.46        7.579 km/h
  F   18     Karen Archer         VIC-MA     00:16:04.04        7.469 km/h
  F   19     Simone Albiston   W45       AWA     00:17:24.51        6.897 km/h
  F   20     Madison Clark   U13W       VRWC     00:10:51.65        11.060 km/h

  M   1     Kyle Swan   U17M       ANW     00:08:28.44        14.173 km/h
  M   2     Jason Kozica   SM       STK     00:08:47.65        13.662 km/h
  M   3     Reese Walmsley   U18M       KNA     00:09:07.23        13.163 km/h
  M   4     Nikola Mandic   U13M       CCA     00:09:18.51        12.903 km/h
  M   5     Corey Dickson   U14M       KNA     00:09:54.21        12.121 km/h
  M   6     Hayden Walmsley   U15M       KNA     00:10:00.29        12.000 km/h
  M   7     Will Thompson   U14M       CCA     00:10:02.74        11.960 km/h
  M   8     Adam Patterson   M40       ANW     00:10:10.95        11.803 km/h
  M   9     Simon Evans   M55       BOH     00:10:13.68        11.746 km/h
  M   10     Lucas Taylor   U20M       YRA     00:10:47.08        11.128 km/h
  M   11     Simon Baker   M55       OAK     00:11:21.44        10.573 km/h
  M   12     Rupert Van Dongen   M40       CCA     00:11:41.57        10.271 km/h
  M   13     Russ Dickenson   M65       SCA     00:11:56.01        10.056 km/h
  M   14     Andrew Egginton         BOH     00:11:56.21        10.056 km/h
  M   15     Ralph Bennett   M70       GHY     00:12:04.96        9.945 km/h
  M   16     Callum Fairburn         KNA     00:12:28.85        9.626 km/h
  M   17     Julian Boland         MEN     00:12:39.96        9.486 km/h
  M   18     Anthony Doran   M60       GHY     00:12:47.14        9.387 km/h
  M   19     Joseph Rickard   U14M       VRWC     00:13:21.17        8.989 km/h
  M   20     Philip Hutton   M65       GHY     00:14:09.28        8.481 km/h
  M   21     John Morrison   M75       SAN     00:14:13.86        8.441 km/h
  M   22     Gerry Sofianis   M65       STK     00:14:26.64        8.314 km/h
  M   23     John Killip   M60       OLM     00:16:22.76        7.332 km/h
  M   24     Scott Fairburn   SM       KNA     00:11:35.49        10.360 km/h

  M   DQ     Ian Handasyde   M50   OSC