Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 January 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 8, White Zone vs Yellow Zone - 3000m  
  Location:    Nunawading Athletics Track, Nunawading, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Pam Tindal   W55   87.36%     VIC-MA     00:15:47.45       857   11.404 km/h
  F   2     Sandra Geisler   W35   72.36%     RWD     00:16:24.72       806   10.976 km/h
  F   3     Carolyn Rosenbrock   W50   81.55%     ANW     00:16:26.16       805   10.953 km/h
  F   4     Wendy Muldoon   W40   73.50%     ANW     00:16:54.39       769   10.651 km/h
  F   5     Ruby Paten   U14W   72.22%     ANW     00:17:42.00       709   10.169 km/h
  F   6     Madeleine Feain   U18W   62.24%     KSB     00:19:04.96       612   9.441 km/h
  F   7     Robyn Shaw   W50   70.14%     WES     00:19:17.60       597   9.334 km/h
  F   8     Tracy McGougan     56.36%     KSB     00:20:33.22       515   8.759 km/h
  F   9     Lee Taylor   U15W   59.02%     YRA     00:20:54.50       493   8.612 km/h
  F   10     Janice Hodgart   W50   62.69%     WES     00:21:11.05       476   8.497 km/h
  F   11     Madison Crook     54.25%     ESS     00:21:21.32       466   8.431 km/h
  F   12     Brenda Cashin   W50   57.69%     WES     00:22:49.48       383   7.889 km/h
  F   13     Jo Molnar   W50   58.13%     AWA     00:23:16.31       358   7.736 km/h
  F   14     Roslyn Ireland   SW   47.93%     BWK     00:24:12.64       312   7.438 km/h
  F   15     Erika Bedyn     46.30%     YRA     00:25:01.44       273   7.195 km/h
  F   16     Olive Ireland   W55   52.55%     BWK     00:25:59.87       231   6.928 km/h
  F   17     Heather Lamb   W50   50.11%     BWK     00:26:16.72       219   6.853 km/h
  F   18     Sharon Meager     42.92%     BOH     00:26:59.53       191   6.671 km/h

  M   1     Adam Garganis   U20M   87.56%     COL     00:12:28.43       877   14.439 km/h
  M   2     Bradley Simpson   U23M   81.47%     ANW     00:12:55.63       804   13.935 km/h
  M   3     Emmet Brasier   U18M   84.92%     DIV     00:13:01.86       788   13.828 km/h
  M   4     Kyle Swan   U17M   84.69%     ANW     00:13:14.65       751   13.602 km/h
  M   5     Jason Kozica   SM   75.62%     STK     00:13:56.25       647   12.919 km/h
  M   6     Shae Wellington   U20M   73.34%     KSB     00:14:53.09       521   12.094 km/h
  M   7     Lucas Taylor   U20M   64.88%     YRA     00:16:37.70       322   10.832 km/h
  M   8     Lachlan Feain   U17M   66.45%     KSB     00:16:52.44       297   10.672 km/h
  M   9     Tim Erickson   M65   81.64%     COB     00:17:01.83       283   10.578 km/h
  M   10     Paul Kennedy   M55   75.64%     KSB     00:17:06.81       275   10.526 km/h
  M   11     Gerard Feain   M50   71.45%     KSB     00:17:09.61       269   10.496 km/h
  M   12     Simon Evans   M55   72.86%     BOH     00:17:16.14       258   10.425 km/h
  M   13     Russ Dickenson   M70   82.30%     SCA     00:17:53.82       205   10.065 km/h
  M   14     Clyde Riddoch   M60   73.87%     AWA     00:18:13.42       180   9.881 km/h
  M   15     Danny Hawksworth   M35   59.16%     ESS     00:18:15.12       178   9.863 km/h
  M   16     Duncan Knox   M55   68.75%     ESS     00:18:28.28       161   9.747 km/h
  M   17     Adam McCann   M35   55.28%     ANW     00:19:56.90       74   9.030 km/h
  M   18     Geza Benke   M55   65.29%     OLM     00:20:00.90       71   9.000 km/h
  M   19     Peter Keighery   M45   58.03%     KSB     00:20:35.03       45   8.745 km/h
  M   20     Gerry Sofianis   M65   64.33%     STK     00:21:50.06       10   8.244 km/h
  M   21     Leandar Lewis     46.32%     WYN     00:22:43.90       0   7.924 km/h
  M   22     Hamish Beaumont   M35   48.44%     MUU     00:22:45.31       0   7.912 km/h
  M   23     Theo Tsichrintzis     44.87%     MUU     00:23:27.98       0   7.676 km/h
  M   24     Christopher OConnor     38.06%     BOH     00:27:39.55       0   6.510 km/h
  M   25     Ian Rickard   M55   45.24%     BWK     00:28:52.41       0   6.236 km/h

  M   DQ     Ian Handasyde   M50   OSC