Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 February 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    2016 Australian Summer 20km Championships  
  Location:    North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Rachel Tallent   SW   92.64%     VIC     01:31:33       1162   13.108 km/h
  F   2     Tanya Holliday   SW   91.94%     SA     01:32:15       1155   13.008 km/h
  F   3     Beki Smith   SW   91.38%     NSW     01:32:49       1148   12.929 km/h
  F   4     Stephanie Stigwood   SW   90.47%     TAS     01:33:45       1138   12.800 km/h
  F   5     Alana Barber   SW   88.82%     WORLD NZL     01:35:29       1119   12.568 km/h
  F   6     Siu Nga Ching   SW   87.45%     WORLD HKG     01:36:59       1102   12.373 km/h
  F   7     Jessica Pickles   U23W   83.90%     QLD     01:41:05       1058   11.871 km/h
  F   8     Kristie Goznik   U23W   82.92%     SA     01:42:17       1046   11.732 km/h
  F   9     Danielle Walsh   U23W   74.37%     SA     01:54:02       925   10.523 km/h

  M   1     Dane Bird-Smith   SM   96.60%     QLD     01:20:04       1195   14.988 km/h
  M   2     Lebogang Shange   SM   96.56%     WORLD RSA     01:20:06       1195   14.981 km/h
  M   3     Ben Thorne   U23M   96.52%     WORLD CAN     01:20:08       1194   14.975 km/h
  M   4     Inaki Gomez   SM   96.24%     WORLD CAN     01:20:22       1190   14.932 km/h
  M   5     Evan Dunfee   SM   96.00%     WORLD CAN     01:20:34       1186   14.894 km/h
  M   6     Perseus Karlstrom   SM   95.43%     WORLD SWE     01:21:03       1176   14.806 km/h
  M   7     Yerko Araya   SM   95.00%     WORLD CHI     01:21:26       1168   14.736 km/h
  M   8     Wayne Snyman   SM   94.63%     WORLD RSA     01:21:45       1162   14.679 km/h
  M   9     Rhydian Cowley   SM   94.19%     VIC     01:22:07       1155   14.613 km/h
  M   10     Jakub Jelonek   SM   91.70%     WORLD POL     01:24:22       1111   14.224 km/h
  M   11     Michael Hosking   SM   91.34%     VIC     01:24:42       1105   14.168 km/h
  M   12     Ato Ibanez   SM   90.82%     WORLD SWE     01:25:11       1096   14.087 km/h
  M   13     Marc Mundell   SM   88.98%     WORLD RSA     01:27:08       1059   13.772 km/h
  M   14     Brendon Reading   SM   88.70%     ACT     01:27:12       1057   13.761 km/h
  M   15     Nathan Brill   U20M   90.85%     VIC     01:27:14       1057   13.756 km/h
  M   16     Giovanni Reno   SM   86.53%     WORLD ITA     01:29:23       1017   13.425 km/h
  M   17     Ian Rayson   SM   83.96%     NSW     01:32:07       967   13.027 km/h
  M   18     Carl Gibbons   U20M   83.08%     NSW     01:35:23       910   12.581 km/h
  M   19     Kim Mottrom   SM   81.14%     SA     01:35:25       909   12.576 km/h

  M   DQ     Quentin Rew   SM   WORLD NZL        
  F   DNF     Regan Lamble   SW   VIC        
  F   DNF     Kelly Ruddick   W40   VIC        
  M   DNF     Jay Felton   U23M   NSW