Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 June 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    50th Lake Burley Griffin Carnival - Event 22 - Open 5km Women  
  Location:    Weston Park, Canberra, ACT


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Tanya Holliday   SW   92.22%     SARWC     00:21:27       1147   13.986 km/h
  F   2     Rachel Tallent   SW   91.94%     RWV     00:21:31       1143   13.943 km/h
  F   3     Alana Barber   SW   87.53%     RWV     00:22:36       1084   13.274 km/h
  F   4     Claire Tallent   SW   86.28%     SARWC     00:23:04       1058   13.006 km/h
  F   5     Tayla-Paige Billington   U20W   85.27%     RWV     00:23:12       1051   12.931 km/h
  F   6     Kristie Goznik   SW   80.31%     SARWC     00:24:38       974   12.179 km/h
  F   7     Rebecca Henderson   U15W   81.56%     RWV     00:25:50       913   11.613 km/h
  F   8     Gabby Hunt   U16W   79.11%     ACTRFWC     00:26:16       891   11.421 km/h
  F   9     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U16W   75.38%     SARWC     00:27:34       828   10.883 km/h
  F   10     Elizabeth Henderson   U16W   73.86%     ACTRFWC     00:28:08       801   10.664 km/h
  F   11     Anna Blackwell   U15W   74.71%     TRWC     00:28:12       797   10.638 km/h
  F   12     Samantha Findlay   U20W   70.17%     SARWC     00:28:32       781   10.514 km/h
  F   13     Cassandra Knight   U23W   67.75%     RWV     00:29:12       751   10.274 km/h
  F   14     Ollie Adams   W45   74.36%     SARWC     00:29:29       738   10.175 km/h
  F   15     Donna-Marie Elms   W55   78.59%     RWV     00:29:47       724   10.073 km/h
  F   16     Amanda Barendregt   U23W   66.34%     NSWRWC     00:29:49       722   10.061 km/h
  F   17     Ebony Whiley   U23W   66.05%     RWV     00:29:57       717   10.017 km/h
  F   18     Ann Staunton-Jugovic   W50   75.56%     ACTRFWC     00:30:05       711   9.972 km/h
  F   19     Kate Black   W45   72.95%     ACTRFWC     00:30:19       701   9.896 km/h
  F   20     Louisa Mitchell   W45   71.32%     SARWC     00:30:29       692   9.841 km/h
  F   21     Yvette Becker   SW   63.63%     SARWC     00:31:06       666   9.646 km/h
  F   22     Helena Bialecki   W50   70.92%     ACTRFWC     00:32:03       626   9.360 km/h
  F   23     Nicolle Challinor   W40   62.17%     NSWRWC     00:33:51       553   8.863 km/h
  F   24     Nicole Nilon   W40   58.63%     NSWRWC     00:36:11       465   8.291 km/h
  F   25     Judy Brown   W65   61.24%     NSWRWC     00:43:29       239   6.899 km/h
  F   26     Edna Dundas   W65   55.63%     ACTRFWC     00:47:14       151   6.351 km/h

  F   DQ     Kerry Goode   W40   SARWC        
  F   DQ     Emily Swan   U20W   RWV