Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 January 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Round 12, Blue Zone - 2000m Walk  
  Location:    Casey Fields Athletics Track, Berwick, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Simone McInnes   SW       GHY     00:08:42.1        13.793 km/h
  F   2     Emily Hamilton   U20W       KNA     00:09:41.2        12.392 km/h
  F   3     Chloe Karagiorgos   U15W       KNA     00:10:11.5        11.784 km/h
  F   4     Hayley Woolfe   U14W       CCA     00:10:32.0        11.392 km/h
  F   5     Charlotte Hay   U14W       KNA     00:10:42.1        11.215 km/h
  F   6     Kym Osmand   SW       OAK     00:10:42.8        11.215 km/h
  F   7     Paige De Lisen   U20W       KNA     00:10:44.8        11.180 km/h
  F   8     Heather Carr   W65       GHY     00:10:52.2        11.043 km/h
  F   9     Jessica Lillie   U18W       KNA     00:12:19.1        9.743 km/h
  F   10     Kunito Bowden   W50       MEN     00:12:35.7        9.536 km/h
  F   11     Gwen Steed   W70       GHY     00:12:58.8        9.254 km/h
  F   12     Dee Holohan   W50       SAN     00:14:18.8        8.392 km/h
  F   13     Vanessa Fairburn         KNA     00:15:38.2        7.676 km/h
  F   14     Jeanne Bryan   W70       MEN     00:16:59.1        7.066 km/h
  F   15     Lynn Bullock         GHY     00:17:00.2        7.059 km/h
  F   16     Kim Fernandes         MEN     00:17:00.5        7.059 km/h

  M   1     Nikola Mandic   U14M       CCA     00:08:51.7        13.559 km/h
  M   2     Will Thompson   U15M       CCA     00:10:00.0        12.000 km/h
  M   3     Rupert Van Dongen   M40       MEN     00:11:58.1        10.028 km/h
  M   4     Ralph Bennett   M75       GHY     00:12:28.3        9.626 km/h
  M   5     Geoff Barrow   M65       MEN     00:13:00.9        9.231 km/h
  M   6     Angus Hay   U14M       KNA     00:13:08.8        9.137 km/h
  M   7     Anthony Doran   M60       GHY     00:13:46.2        8.717 km/h
  M   8     Aaron Collins         SAN     00:14:43.1        8.154 km/h