Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 February 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    AV Shield Final - 2000m Walk Heat 3  
  Location:    Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, VIC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Bianca Morrow   U15W       CCA     00:11:42.4        10.256 km/h
  F   2     Charli Walker   U14W       BEL     00:12:25.7        9.664 km/h
  F   3     Tracy McGougan         KSB     00:12:38.8        9.499 km/h
  F   4     Grace Rebbecchi         COB     00:12:41.0        9.461 km/h
  F   5     Lee Taylor   U16W       YRA     00:12:43.4        9.436 km/h
  F   6     Gwen Steed   W70       GHY     00:12:57.9        9.266 km/h
  F   7     Dee Holohan   W50       SAN     00:13:31.4        8.878 km/h
  F   8     Caitlin Brasier   SW       DIV     00:14:23.0        8.343 km/h
  F   9     Roslyn Ireland   SW       BWK     00:15:24.4        7.792 km/h
  F   10     Anna Di Medio         BOH     00:16:12.8        7.407 km/h

  M   1     Hugh Collis   U17M       DIV     00:10:14.2        11.726 km/h
  M   2     Joseph Rickard   U16M       FKN     00:11:01.2        10.893 km/h
  M   3     Joel Imbriano         STK     00:11:31.8        10.420 km/h
  M   4     Angus Hay   U14M       KNA     00:11:45.3        10.213 km/h
  M   5     Rupert Van Dongen   M40       MEN     00:11:47.5        10.184 km/h
  M   6     Adam McCann   M40       ANW     00:12:22.7        9.704 km/h
  M   7     David Sommers   M55       KNA     00:12:26.9        9.651 km/h
  M   8     Brent Camilleri   U16M       DIV     00:12:29.9        9.613 km/h
  M   9     Thomas Glover         WES     00:12:45.1        9.412 km/h
  M   10     Camden Hewitson   U15M       YRA     00:12:49.0        9.363 km/h
  M   11     Anthony Doran   M60       GHY     00:12:50.3        9.351 km/h
  M   12     Geoff Barrow   M65       MEN     00:12:59.5        9.243 km/h
  M   13     Leandar Lewis         WYN     00:14:07.2        8.501 km/h
  M   14     Hayelom Dawit         ESS     00:14:40.9        8.182 km/h
  M   15     Malachi Downie         ESS     00:14:42.3        8.163 km/h

  M   DQ     David Sullivan     MUU