Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 February 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Australian Summer 20km Roadwalk Championships  
  Location:    North Adelaide Parklands, Adelaide, SA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Regan Lamble   SW   94.27%     VIC     01:29:58       1180   13.338 km/h
  F   2     Brigita Virbalyte-Simsiene   SW   93.43%     WORLD LTU     01:30:55       1169   13.199 km/h
  F   3     Beki Smith   SW   92.81%     ACT     01:31:23       1164   13.131 km/h
  F   4     Alana Barber   SW   91.80%     WORLD NZL     01:32:23       1153   12.989 km/h
  F   5     Ainhoa Pinedo   SW   91.11%     WORLD ESP     01:33:39       1139   12.814 km/h
  F   6     Bethan Davies   SW   88.55%     WORLD GBR     01:35:47       1116   12.528 km/h
  F   7     Jessica Pickles   SW   86.60%     QLD     01:37:56       1092   12.253 km/h
  F   8     Simone McInnes   SW   84.45%     VIC     01:40:26       1065   11.948 km/h
  F   9     Christina Papadopoulos   U23W   79.99%     QLD     01:46:02       1006   11.317 km/h
  F   10     Brenda Gannon   W40   75.36%     WORLD AUS     01:59:01       876   10.083 km/h

  M   1     Dane Bird-Smith   SM   97.15%     QLD     01:19:37       1204   15.072 km/h
  M   2     Lebogang Shange   SM   95.49%     WORLD RSA     01:21:00       1177   14.815 km/h
  M   3     Quentin Rew   SM   95.48%     WORLD NZL     01:21:12       1173   14.778 km/h
  M   4     Artur Brzozowski   SM   95.27%     WORLD POL     01:21:16       1172   14.766 km/h
  M   5     Evan Dunfee   SM   95.06%     WORLD CAN     01:21:22       1170   14.748 km/h
  M   6     Wayne Snyman   SM   95.08%     WORLD RSA     01:21:26       1168   14.736 km/h
  M   7     Marius Ziukas   SM   95.06%     WORLD LTU     01:21:27       1168   14.733 km/h
  M   8     Yerko Araya   SM   94.50%     WORLD CHI     01:21:56       1158   14.646 km/h
  M   9     Rhydian Cowley   SM   94.15%     VIC     01:22:09       1154   14.607 km/h
  M   10     Jakub Jelonek   SM   94.13%     WORLD POL     01:22:15       1153   14.590 km/h
  M   11     Toru Yamamoto   SM   91.50%     WORLD JPN     01:24:32       1108   14.196 km/h
  M   12     Brendon Reading   SM   91.41%     ACT     01:24:37       1106   14.182 km/h
  M   13     Tadas Suskevicius   SM   91.07%     WORLD LTU     01:25:01       1099   14.115 km/h
  M   14     Edward Araya   SM   89.92%     WORLD CHI     01:26:06       1078   13.937 km/h
  M   15     Mathieu Bilodeau   SM   89.22%     WORLD CAN     01:27:04       1060   13.783 km/h
  M   16     Tyler Jones   U20M   92.01%     NSW     01:27:12       1057   13.761 km/h
  M   17     Nick Christie   SM   88.50%     WORLD USA     01:27:24       1054   13.730 km/h
  M   18     Adam Garganis   U20M   90.62%     VIC     01:27:27       1053   13.722 km/h
  M   19     Carl Gibbons   U23M   84.37%     NSW     01:32:47       955   12.933 km/h
  M   20     Jay Felton   U23M   80.62%     VIC     01:35:56       900   12.509 km/h
  M   21     Bradley Simpson   SM   79.13%     VIC     01:37:45       869   12.276 km/h
  M   22     Kim Mottrom   SM   78.77%     SA     01:38:26       857   12.191 km/h
  M   23     Pramesh Prasad   M40   77.16%     VIC     01:45:21       744   11.391 km/h

  M   DQ     Yuichi Yarita   U23M   WORLD JPN        
  F   DNF     Samantha Findlay   U20W   SA        
  F   DNF     Zoe Hunt   U20W   ACT