Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    31 March 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Australian Open and Junior T&F Championships - Open 10000m Walk  
  Location:    SOPAC, Sydney, NSW


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points   Speed 

  F   1     Katie Hayward   U17W   92.64%     QLD     00:45:51.09       1131   13.086 km/h
  F   2     Rachel Tallent   SW   88.25%     VIC     00:46:24.07       1117   12.931 km/h
  F   3     Jessica Pickles   SW   88.03%     QLD     00:46:31.34       1114   12.899 km/h
  F   4     Simone McInnes   SW   86.78%     VIC     00:47:11.44       1098   12.716 km/h
  F   5     Tayla-Paige Billington   U23W   84.37%     QLD     00:48:32.62       1065   12.363 km/h
  F   6     Katya Martin   U23W   82.69%     QLD     00:49:31.49       1041   12.117 km/h
  F   7     Emily Hamilton   U20W   80.21%     VIC     00:51:03.39       1004   11.753 km/h
  F   8     Samantha Findlay   U20W   76.49%     SA     00:53:32.49       946   11.208 km/h

  M   1     Dane Bird-Smith   SM   96.41%     QLD     00:38:34.23       1173   15.557 km/h
  M   2     Rhydian Cowley   SM   89.41%     VIC     00:41:35.60       1032   14.429 km/h
  M   3     Tyler Jones   U20M   91.80%     NSW     00:42:01.39       1012   14.280 km/h
  M   4     Kyle Swan   U20M   90.15%     VIC     00:42:47.31       977   14.024 km/h
  M   5     Adam Garganis   U20M   88.25%     VIC     00:43:10.27       961   13.900 km/h
  M   6     Luke McCutcheon   U20M   88.40%     QLD     00:43:38.83       941   13.751 km/h
  M   7     Jay Felton   U23M   82.90%     NSW     00:44:51.84       888   13.378 km/h
  M   8     Carl Gibbons   U23M   83.69%     NSW     00:44:58.02       883   13.343 km/h
  M   9     Jason Kozica   SM   81.56%     VIC     00:45:39.56       855   13.143 km/h
  M   10     Jamie McCutcheon   U18M   83.81%     QLD     00:46:36.70       816   12.876 km/h
  M   11     Dylan Richardson   U17M   82.64%     NSW     00:47:55.68       763   12.522 km/h
  M   12     Reese Walmsley   U20M   79.61%     VIC     00:48:27.73       743   12.384 km/h
  M   13     Oscar Tebbutt   U16M   81.00%     NSW     00:49:42.41       696   12.072 km/h

  M   DQ     Kyle Bedford   U17M   NSW        
  F   DNF     Rhiannon Lovegrove   U17W   SA        
  F   DNF     Beki Smith   SW   NSW