Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 June 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1.5km
  Race:    Australian Masters T&F Championships - 1500m Walks  
  Location:    Darwin, NT

Results are restricted to age group winners, along with walkers already known to the website database


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time     Speed 

  F   1     Cheryl Webb   W40   81.23%     NSW-MA     00:07:11.20        12.529 km/h
  F   1     Pam Tindal   W55   88.16%     VIC-MA     00:07:38.40        11.790 km/h
  F   1     Karyn Tolardo   W50   79.28%     WA-MA     00:08:03.10        11.180 km/h
  F   1     Diana Adams     69.34%     Q-MA     00:08:06.10        11.111 km/h
  F   1     Heather Carr   W65   88.06%     VIC-MA     00:08:30.80        10.588 km/h
  F   1     Julie Wilson     55.79%     WA-MA     00:10:04.50        8.940 km/h
  F   1     Gwen Steed   W70   81.44%     VIC-MA     00:10:05.00        8.926 km/h
  F   1     Kayleen Heinecke     53.66%     NSW-MA     00:10:28.26        8.599 km/h
  F   1     Shannon Tindal     52.57%     VIC-MA     00:10:41.90        8.424 km/h
  F   1     Ruth Johnson     51.60%     WA-MA     00:10:53.30        8.270 km/h
  F   1     Aileen Kollasch     43.42%     NT-M     00:12:56.90        6.959 km/h
  F   1     Maurice Dauphinet   W90   87.67%     Q-MA     00:13:12.50        6.818 km/h
  F   2     Anne Weekes   W50   75.14%     NSW-MA     00:08:43.70        10.325 km/h
  F   2     Kellie Sadler     59.12%     WA-MA     00:09:30.50        9.474 km/h
  F   2     Luella Jenkins     51.29%     WA-MA     00:10:57.40        8.219 km/h
  F   2     Ruth Garden     49.41%     NT-M     00:11:22.00        7.918 km/h
  F   2     Margaret McIntosh     45.29%     SA-MA     00:12:24.70        7.258 km/h
  F   2     Pam Mews   W80   50.87%     VIC-MA     00:18:23.00        4.896 km/h
  F   3     Annette Major   W50   71.32%     VIC-MA     00:09:11.60        9.800 km/h
  F   3     Joan Purcell   W75   74.08%     Q-MA     00:11:15.50        8.000 km/h
  F   3     Michele Mison     43.42%     WA-MA     00:12:56.40        6.959 km/h
  F   4     Suzanne Brown   W50   58.19%     NSW-MA     00:10:58.50        8.207 km/h
  F   4     Lynne Schickert     48.84%     WA-MA     00:11:30.30        7.826 km/h
  F   4     Nicole Simmonds     44.99%     NT-M     00:12:29.80        7.210 km/h
  F   5     Deborah Engeler     47.66%     NSW-MA     00:11:47.00        7.638 km/h
  F   5     Judith Kenyon     45.29%     NSW-MA     00:12:24.20        7.258 km/h
  F   6     Margaret Beaumont   W75   66.90%     VIC-MA     00:13:16.50        6.784 km/h
  F   7     Margaret Roberts     39.64%     NT-M     00:14:10.10        6.353 km/h

  M   1     Kim Mottrom   SM   85.61%     SA-MA     00:06:04.50        14.835 km/h
  M   1     Pramesh Prasad   M40   83.64%     VIC-MA     00:06:40.20        13.500 km/h
  M   1     Simon Evans   M55   83.25%     VIC-MA     00:07:33.30        11.921 km/h
  M   1     David Smyth   M45   74.82%     VIC-MA     00:07:42.10        11.688 km/h
  M   1     Colin Heywood   M60   85.73%     NT-M     00:07:42.40        11.688 km/h
  M   1     Peter Baker   M50   78.40%     ACT-MA     00:07:44.10        11.638 km/h
  M   1     Jack Russell     59.30%     SA-MA     00:08:41.20        10.365 km/h
  M   1     George White   M70   83.13%     SA-MA     00:08:54.80        10.112 km/h
  M   1     Gunther Ilgoutz   M75   84.58%     VIC-MA     00:09:29.50        9.490 km/h
  M   1     Colin Silcock-Delaney   M80   77.53%     VIC-MA     00:11:21.70        7.930 km/h
  M   1     Osmo Millridge     44.58%     NSW-MA     00:11:33.20        7.792 km/h
  M   2     Garry Hastie   M55   76.50%     WA-MA     00:08:04.50        11.157 km/h
  M   2     Rupert Van Dongen   M40   67.05%     VIC-MA     00:08:15.40        10.909 km/h
  M   2     Wayne Byram     56.28%     WA-MA     00:09:09.40        9.836 km/h
  M   2     Frank Clark     55.87%     Q-MA     00:09:13.30        9.765 km/h
  M   2     Clyde Riddoch   M60   72.24%     VIC-MA     00:09:14.30        9.747 km/h
  M   2     Frank Prowse     55.08%     VIC-MA     00:09:21.90        9.626 km/h
  M   2     Jim Seymon   M75   85.68%     NSW-MA     00:09:30.30        9.474 km/h
  M   2     Greg Mather     48.20%     NSW-MA     00:10:41.00        8.424 km/h
  M   2     David Robertson   M80   69.44%     SA-MA     00:12:28.20        7.219 km/h
  M   2     Colin Hainsworth   M85   71.73%     SA-MA     00:12:55.20        6.968 km/h
  M   3     Gil McIntosh     54.40%     SA-MA     00:09:28.20        9.507 km/h
  M   3     Bryan Thomas   M75   76.59%     ACT-MA     00:10:11.50        8.838 km/h
  M   3     Bruce OConnor     41.81%     Q-MA     00:12:19.70        7.307 km/h
  M   4     Paul Moritz   M55   68.20%     VIC-MA     00:09:13.80        9.765 km/h
  M   4     Bruce Wilson     53.46%     WA-MA     00:09:38.20        9.343 km/h
  M   4     John Hallo   M75   69.21%     VIC-MA     00:11:07.00        8.096 km/h
  M   5     Russ Dickenson   M70   74.68%     VIC-MA     00:09:47.30        9.199 km/h
  M   5     Michael Roberts     46.96%     NT-M     00:10:58.00        8.207 km/h
  M   6     Harold Membrey     46.67%     WA-MA     00:11:02.70        8.157 km/h