Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

IAAF Rankings (Race Walk) - Australian Women
Rankings are based on the average of three best performances in the previous twelve months. At least two of the races must have been 20km and the third race can be either 5km, 10km or 50km. Full rules and points tables can be found in the DOCUMENTS section. These scores are used to compare all athletes in the world across all athletics events.


   RANK   SCORE    ATHLETE    AREA    CLUB 

  DETAILS    1   1180       Beki Smith   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    2   1179       Regan Lamble   VIC     AV - Melbourne University Athletic Club
  DETAILS    3   1166       Tanya Holliday   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    4   1145       Rachel Tallent   VIC     AV - Ballarat YCW Harriers
  DETAILS    5   1135       Stephanie Stigwood   TAS     RWA - Tasmanian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    6   1120       Claire Tallent   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    7   1114       Kelly Ruddick   VIC     AV - Ballarat Harriers
  DETAILS    8   1103       Nicole Fagan   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    9   1088       Jessica Pickles   QLD     QA - University of Queensland
  DETAILS    10   1060       Kristie Goznik   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    11   1050       Simone McInnes   VIC     AV - Glenhuntly Athletics Club
  DETAILS    12   1025       Kirsty Klein   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    13   933       Danielle Walsh   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    14   873       Sandra Geisler   VIC     AV - Ringwood Athletic Club
  DETAILS    15   861       Barbara Bryant   VIC     AV - Eaglehawk YMCA Athletic Club
  DETAILS    16   836       Ann Staunton-Jugovic   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    17   820       Heather Carr   VIC     AV - Glenhuntly Athletics Club
  DETAILS    18   794       Anne Weekes   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    19   787       Karyn Tolardo   WA     RWA - Western Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    20   747       Donna-Marie Elms   VIC     AV - Preston Athletic Club
  DETAILS    21   726       Zoe Hunt   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    22   719       Gloria Holliday   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    23   709       Wendy Farrow   WA     Masters - WA
  DETAILS    24   709       Marie Maxted   SA     Masters - SA
  DETAILS    25   698       Karyn ONeill   VIC     AV - Gippsland Athletics Club
  DETAILS    26   692       Jillian Hosking   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    27   658       Cherie Rothery   SA     Masters - SA
  DETAILS    28   635       Janne Wells   WA     RWA - Western Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    29   610       Sarah Brennan   VIC     AV - Ballarat YCW Harriers
  DETAILS    30   580       Pam Tindal   VIC     Masters - VIC
  DETAILS    31   563       Monika Short   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    32   558       Sandra Howorth   VIC     AV - Glenhuntly Athletics Club
  DETAILS    33   557       Raelene Schild   SA     Masters - SA
  DETAILS    34   442       Lynne Schickert   WA     Masters - WA
  DETAILS    35   440       Val Chesterton   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    36   384       Michele Mison   NSW     Masters - WA
  DETAILS    37   352       Margaret Beaumont   VIC     RWA - Victorian Race Walking Club