Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

IAAF Rankings (Race Walk) - Australian Men
Rankings are based on the average of three best performances in the previous twelve months. At least two of the races must have been 20km and/or 50km and the third race can be either 10km or 30km. Full rules and points tables can be found in the DOCUMENTS section. These scores are used to compare all athletes in the world across all athletics events.


   RANK   SCORE    ATHLETE    AREA    CLUB 

  DETAILS    1   1217       Jared Tallent   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    2   1205       Dane Bird-Smith   QLD     RWA - Racewalking Queensland
  DETAILS    3   1172       Chris Erickson   VIC     AV - Athletics Essendon
  DETAILS    4   1151       Rhydian Cowley   VIC     AV - Glenhuntly Athletics Club
  DETAILS    5   1110       Brendon Reading   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    6   1098       Ian Rayson   NSW     RWA - Regal Racewalkers
  DETAILS    7   1032       Adam Garganis   VIC     AV - Collingwood Harriers
  DETAILS    8   1023       Tyler Jones   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    9   1008       Declan Tingay   WA     RWA - Western Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    10   1002       Nathan Brill   VIC     AV - Box Hill Athletic Club
  DETAILS    11   973       Jay Felton   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    12   959       Carl Gibbons   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    13   933       Steven Washburn   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    14   873       Kim Mottrom   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    15   833       Matthew Griggs   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    16   789       Justin Hill   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    17   785       Dale Hennighan   WA     RWA - Western Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    18   782       Stuart Kollmorgen   VIC     AV - Collingwood Harriers
  DETAILS    19   764       Jason Kozica   VIC     AV - St Kevins AAC
  DETAILS    20   745       Pramesh Prasad   VIC     AV - Collingwood Harriers
  DETAILS    21   735       Aaron McDonough   VIC     AV - Preston Athletic Club
  DETAILS    22   726       Michael Hosking   VIC     Other Club VIC
  DETAILS    23   709       Danny Hawksworth   VIC     AV - Athletics Essendon
  DETAILS    24   696       Andrew Jamieson   VIC     AV - Old Scotch Collegians Athletics Club
  DETAILS    25   695       Andrew Duncan   WA     RWA - Western Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    26   695       Dean Nipperess   QLD     Masters - QLD
  DETAILS    27   694       Adam Rutter   NSW     RWA - New South Wales Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    28   693       Peter Bennett   QLD     QA Mayne Harriers Athletics Club
  DETAILS    29   652       James Christmass   VIC     AV - Corio Athletics Club
  DETAILS    30   650       Colin Heywood   ACT     Masters - NT
  DETAILS    31   638       Simon Evans   VIC     AV - Box Hill Athletic Club
  DETAILS    32   631       Argenis Guevara   QLD     RWA - Racewalking Queensland
  DETAILS    33   596       Peter Crump   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    34   579       Adam Patterson   VIC     AV - Athletics Nunawading
  DETAILS    35   569       Mark Donahoo   VIC     AV - Athletics Essendon
  DETAILS    36   539       George White   SA     Masters - SA
  DETAILS    37   513       David Smyth   VIC     AV - Collingwood Harriers
  DETAILS    38   511       Garry Hastie   WA     RWA - Western Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    39   507       Terry ONeill   VIC     AV - Gippsland Athletics Club
  DETAILS    40   498       Robin Whyte   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    41   441       Gerard Feain   VIC     AV - Keilor St Bernards Athletic Club
  DETAILS    42   433       Bernie Keirl   VIC     AV - Diamond Valley Athletic Club
  DETAILS    43   433       Ralph Bennett   VIC     AV - Glenhuntly Athletics Club
  DETAILS    44   422       John Leydon   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    45   403       Greg Durr   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    46   350       Michael Harvey   VIC     AV - Athletics Waverley
  DETAILS    47   292       Kevin Finn   SA     Masters - SA
  DETAILS    48   220       Bill Starr   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    49   210       Bryan Thomas   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    50   185       Jim Seymon   NSW     RWA - Regal Racewalkers
  DETAILS    51   171       Graham Harrison   SA     Masters - SA
  DETAILS    52   170       James Hoare   SA     RWA - South Australian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    53   150       Paul Moritz   VIC     RWA - Victorian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    54   98       Ian Beaumont   VIC     RWA - Victorian Race Walking Club
  DETAILS    55   97       Rodney Bennett   NSW     Masters - NSW
  DETAILS    56   88       Patrick Sela   QLD     QA Mayne Harriers Athletics Club
  DETAILS    57   42       Geoff Barker   ACT     RWA - ACT Race and Fitness Walking Club
  DETAILS    58   0       Luke Adams   NSW     RWA - Regal Racewalkers