Race walk Australia - Walking races in Australia / Information for Australian athletes
Search |
Email Password

  HOME
  START OFF
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS

  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results          Select a month and year...          View most recently added

 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


November 2009
 
 Santos Stadium, Adelaide, SA 
  29th     1.5km   ASA Open Races - 1500m  
      3km   ASA Open Races - 3000m  
      10km   ASA State Championships - 10000m  
 
 Ballam Park Track, Frankston, Victoria 
  28th     1.5km   AV Shield South East Region Round 7 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield South East Region Round 7 - 3000m  
 
 Bill Sewart Athletics Track, Burwood, Victoria 
      1.5km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 7 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 7- 3000m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong, Victoria 
      1.5km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 8 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 8 - 3000m  
 
 LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
      1.5km   AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 8 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 8 - 3000m  
 
 Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
      3km   AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 7 - 3000m  
 
 Newport Athletics Facility, Williamstown, Melbourne 
      1.5km   AV Shield North West Region Round 7 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield North West Region Round 7 - 3000m  
 
 Queensland Sports and Athletics Centre, Nathan 
      1.5km   Joanna Stone Shield Meet 1500m  
      3km   Joanna Stone Shield Meet 3000m  
 
 WA State Athletics Stadium, Perth 
  27th     3km   Athletics WA Interclub 3000m  
 
 Goldsworthy Athletics Track, Corio, Victoria 
  26th     1.5km   Geelong Walkers Club 1500m  
      0.8km   Geelong Walkers Club 800m  
 
 Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
  25th     2km   Bendigo Racewalking Club - 2km  
      4km   Bendigo Racewalking Club - 4km  
 
 Fawkner Park, Melbourne, Victoria 
  22nd     10km   A.A. Invitational 10km Roadwalk U20  
      20km   A.A. Invitational 20km Roadwalk Open  
      50km   Australian 50 km Open Roadwalking Championship  
 
 Santos Stadium, Adelaide, SA 
      3km   Athletics SA Interclub Meet - 3000m  
      5km   Athletics SA Interclub Meet - 5000m  
 
 Duncan McKinnon Reserve, Murrumbeena, Melbourne 
  21st     2km   AV Shield South East Region Round 6 - 2000m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong, Victoria 
      2km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 7 - 2000m  
 
 LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
      2km   AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 7 - 2000m  
 
 Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
      2km   AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 6 - 2000m  
 
 Meadowglen International Athletics Centre, Epping, Melbourne 
      2km   AV Shield North West Region Round 6 - 2000m  
 
 Reischiek's Reserve, Doncaster, Melbourne 
      2km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 6 - 2000m  
 
 WA State Athletics Stadium, Perth 
  20th     1.5km   W.A. Interclub - 1500m  
 
 Rosalind Park, Bendigo, Victoria 
  18th     1.5km   Bendigo Racewalking Club - 1500m  
      3km   Bendigo Racewalking Club - 3000m  
 
 Albert Park, Victoria, Australia 
  15th     10km   VRWC 10km Open  
      15km   VRWC 15km Open  
      3km   VRWC 3km Open  
      5km   VRWC 5km Open  
      1.5km   VRWC Club Championship - 1.5km U12  
      1.5km   VRWC Club Championship - 1.5km U9  
      10km   VRWC Club Championship - 10km Masters Women  
      20km   VRWC Club Championship - 20km Open Men  
      3km   VRWC Club Championship - 3km U15  
      5km   VRWC Club Championship - 5km U20  
 
 Harold Steevns Athletics Track, North Coburg, Victoria 
  14th     1.5km   AV Shield North West Region Round 5 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield North West Region Round 5 - 3000m  
 
 Knox Athletic Track, Scoresby, Melbourne 
      1.5km   AV Shield South East Region Round 5 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield South East Region Round 5 - 3000m  
 
 Landy Field, Geelong, Victoria 
      1.5km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 6 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Geelong Region Round 6 - 3000m  
 
 LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
      3km   AV Shield Bendigo Region Round 6 - 3000m  
 
 Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat 
      3km   AV Shield Ballarat Region Round 5 - 3000m  
 
 Proclamation Park, Ringwood 
      1.5km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 5 - 1500m  
      3km   AV Shield Eastern Region Round 5 - 3000m  
 
 Queensland Sports and Athletics Centre, Nathan 
      1.5km   QA Signon Meet - 1500m  
      3km   QA Signon Meet - 3000m  
      5km   QA Signon Meet - 5000m  
 
 WA State Athletics Stadium, Perth 
  13th     5km   W.A. Interclub - 5000m  
 
 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra 
  12th     1.5km   A.C.T. Interclub - 1500m  
 
 Joe Carmody Track, Newborough, Victoria 
      6 hour   Victorian 6 Hour Track Championship  
 
 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
  8th     5km   NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 5000m 16Yrs  
      5km   NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 5000m 17Yrs  
      5km   NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 5000m 19Yrs  
 
 WA State Athletics Stadium, Perth 
      1.5km   W.A. Interclub - 1500m  
 
 Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
  7th     1.5km   Tasmanian Interclub - 1500m  
 
 Olympic Park, Melbourne 
      1.5km   Victorian Schools T&F Cships - 1500m U14  
      3km   Victorian Schools T&F Cships - 3000m U15  
      3km   Victorian Schools T&F Cships - 3000m U16  
      5km   Victorian Schools T&F Cships - 5000m U17  
      5km   Victorian Schools T&F Cships - 5000m U18  
 
 Santos Stadium, Adelaide, South Australia 
      1.5km   Athletics SA Interclub Meet - 1500m  
      5km   Athletics SA Interclub Meet - 5000m  
 
 Gold Coast City Athletics Track, Southport, Queensland 
  6th     3km   Gold Coast PB Series - 3000m  
 
 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra 
  5th     1km   A.C.T. Interclub - 1000m  
      3km   A.C.T. Interclub - 3000m  
 
 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Track, Sydney, NSW 
      1.5km   NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 1500m 13Yrs  
      3km   NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 3000m 14Yrs  
      3km   NSW Secondary Schools T&F Champs - 3000m 15Yrs  
 
 LaTrobe University Athletics Track, Bendigo 
  4th     2.4km   Bendigo Racewalking Club - 2400m  
 
 Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart, Tasmania 
  1st     3km   Tasmanian All Schools 3000m  
 
 Queensland Sports and Athletics Centre, Nathan 
      1.1km   QLAA Senior Carnival - 1500m U11  
      1.5km   QLAA Senior Carnival - 1500m U12  
      1.5km   QLAA Senior Carnival - 1500m U13  
      1.5km   QLAA Senior Carnival - 1500m U14  
      1.5km   QLAA Senior Carnival - 1500m U15  
      1.5km   QLAA Senior Carnival - 1500m U17  
 
 WA State Athletics Stadium, Perth 
      1.5km   W.A. Schools T&F Championships - 1500m U13  
      3km   W.A. Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U15  
      3km   W.A. Schools T&F Championships - 3000m U16  
      5km   W.A. Schools T&F Championships - 5000m U18